Pages Navigation Menu

Learning that works for Washington

Teachers


DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL


Chris Balm – Sports Medicine

David Bray – Engineering

Heather Bulfinch – FACSE

Matt Christensen – Robotics

Ray Cyr – Construction

Julie Georgiades – Jewelry

Megan Hayden – Business

Cynthia Hunter – Prepress Yearbook

Rich Kloster – Graphics

James Kindle – Business

Dana Lybeck – Business

Jennifer Mabry – FACSE

Nicole Mills – Food Science

Rondi Oldam – Business

John Pleasants – Stagecraft

Adam Rathjen – Business/ MS IT

Jeff Rist – Photo

Kathy Thomas – WW Foundations

Anne Michael Turner – Biomedical

Darren Ulery – Materials Science/Princ of Tech

Colleen Woodcock – ASL

EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL


Ryan Alexander – Principles of Technology

Michelle Batali- Business

Lori Benoit – ASL

Stephen Clark – Stagecraft

Steve Clear – Engines/Robotics

Robin Driver – Biomedical

Jodi Gray – FACSE/GRADS

Katie Hall – Jewelry

Shauna Heilman – Applied Math

Jno Hinson – Business/Marketing

Ashley Jaramillo – ASL

Lance Johnson – Photo

Gary Kurpgeweit – Welding

Theresa McElrath – Business

Kelsi McKimmey – Sports Medicine

Alyssa Skiles – Visual Communication

Shane Snodgrass – CAD/Game Design

Gabriel Stotz – Materials/PT

Suzanne Walker – Food Science

Ryan Watson – Applied Math/Geometry

Shalynn Wilburn – Health

STANTON ACADEMY


Bridget Blethen –  Exercise Technology

Eugene Holmes – Visual communication

James Kelley – Food Science

Dale Mapes – Robotics

Isael Marines – Business/Applied Math-Geometry

Terri Phillips – Grads/Applied Math-Algebra

Holli Wolcott – Bus/ MS IT

MIDDLE SCHOOLS


Franklin Middle School


John Cavanaugh – Tech Foundation

Vicki Dwight – Visual Comm

Vicki Fetzer – Visual Comm

Lewis & Clark Middle School


Stephen Wolfe – Visual Communication

Jeremy Wuitschick– Technology Foundations

Washington Middle School


Bill Belford – Visual Communication

Chester Hoberg – PLTW

Eugene Nicholas – Technology Foundations

Wilson Middle School


Claude Ingersoll – Robotics/Tech Foundations

Kristen Dave – Visual Comm

CTE Admin Office


Moe Broom – Director

Lisa Bossert – Financial Secretary

 Eric Franz – Technical Support

Ilda Parra – PDC Secretary/ Travel

Matt Feltrup – Multi-Media Spec

Chris Rude – CTE Computer Support

Jno Hinson – Work Base Learning/Tech Prep

Nondiscrimination Statement

Yakima School District does not discriminate in any programs or activities on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, veteran or military status, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups, and CTSO’s.” The following employees at 104 N. 4th Ave., Yakima, WA 98902 have been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination:

Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator (Non-Students): Title IX-Gender Equity/ADA - Cece Mahre, Deputy Superintendent, (509) 573-7039, mahre.cece@yakimaschools.org;

Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator (Students): Title IX-Gender Equity/ADA/Section 504 - Nancy McHenry, Director of Health & Student Services, (509) 573-7004, mchenry.nancy@yakimaschools.org.

Individuals with disabilities who require assistance or special arrangements to attend a program or activity sponsored by the Yakima School District should contact one of the ADA or Section 504 Coordinators 24-hours in advance of the event to inquire about reasonable accommodation. Deaf, deaf-blind, hard of hearing, and/or speech impaired individuals may access Washington Relay Services by calling 7-1-1- or 1-800-833-6388.

Wordpress SEO Plugin by SEOPressor
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial